All Ears: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Azmandius-gpuser (→Act 1) |
>Azmandius-gpuser (→Act 1) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 17 || Tarkleigh || Rhoas | | 17 || Tarkleigh || Rhoas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Bestel || Undead Rhoas || After killing the unique rhoa in Mud Flats [perhaps only on Cruel and Mercilles] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Tarkleigh || Glyph Wall || After walk near the glyph wall, '''before''' putting glyphs in it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Nessa || Surviving Wreaclast || rowspan="2" | After getting quest "The way forward" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || Bestel || Surviving Wreaclast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || Nessa || Brutus || rowspan="2" | After getting quest "The Caged Brute" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || Bestel || | | 23 || Bestel || Brutus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || | | 24 || Bestel || Marceus Lioneye|| After reading [[Environmental_lore#Shavronne.27s_Journal|Shavronne's Journal]] in [[The Upper Prison]] in [[The Warden's Quarters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || | | 25 || Nessa || Brutus || After killing Brutus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || | | 26 || rowspan="2" | Bestel || Blocked road || rowspan="2" | After meeting Piety in front of Prisoner's Gate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || | | 27 || Shavronne | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || | | 28 || Nessa || Ship Graveyard || After enter to Ship Graveyard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || | | 29 || Bestel || Merveil || rowspan="2" | After getting quest "[[The Siren's Cadence]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || | | 30 || Tarkleigh || Merveil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || | | 31 || rowspan="3" | Fairgraves || The Allflame || rowspan="3" | First talking to Fairgraves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || Merveil | | 32 || Merveil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || | | 33 || Merveil's Necklace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || | | 34 || Bestel || Captain Fairgraves || Talk to Bestel '''right after'' talking to Fairgraves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || | | 35 || Fairgraves || The Real Fairgraves || Talk to Fairgraves after talking to Bestel (Captain Fairgraves) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || | | 36 || Nessa || Merveil || rowspan="3" | After killing Merveil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || | | 37 || Bestel || Merveil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || | | 38 || Tarkleigh || Merveil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 || | | 39 || Nessa || Reopened passage || rowspan="3" | After reopening the passage in Western Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || Tarkleigh || Inspirational Poem | | 40 || Bestel || Reopened passage | ||
|- | |||
| 41 || Tarkleigh || Inspirational Poem | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | <br/> | | colspan="4" | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | Total : | | colspan="4" | Total : 41 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Act 2 === |
Revision as of 12:28, 3 June 2016
Act 1
# | NPC | Dialog | Conditions |
1 | Dying Exile | First dialog in the game | |
2 | Nessa | Introduction | Entering town for the first time |
3 | Bestel | Introduction | Entering town for the first time |
4 | Medicine Chest | ||
5 | Drowned Dead | ||
6 | Tarkleigh | Introduction | Entering town for the first time |
7 | Lioneyes Watch | ||
8 | Drownded Dead | ||
9 | Nessa | Bestel | After first talk to Bestel |
10 | Tarkleigh | Bestel | |
11 | Bestel | Nessa | After first talk to Nessa |
12 | Tarkleigh | Nessa | |
13 | Nessa | Tarkleigh | After first talk to Tarkleigh |
14 | Bestel | Tarkleigh | |
15 | Tarkleigh | Scavangers | After first enter to Tidal Island |
16 | Nessa | Rhoas | After first enter to Mud Flats |
17 | Tarkleigh | Rhoas | |
18 | Bestel | Undead Rhoas | After killing the unique rhoa in Mud Flats [perhaps only on Cruel and Mercilles] |
19 | Tarkleigh | Glyph Wall | After walk near the glyph wall, before putting glyphs in it |
20 | Nessa | Surviving Wreaclast | After getting quest "The way forward" |
21 | Bestel | Surviving Wreaclast | |
22 | Nessa | Brutus | After getting quest "The Caged Brute" |
23 | Bestel | Brutus | |
24 | Bestel | Marceus Lioneye | After reading Shavronne's Journal in The Upper Prison in The Warden's Quarters |
25 | Nessa | Brutus | After killing Brutus |
26 | Bestel | Blocked road | After meeting Piety in front of Prisoner's Gate |
27 | Shavronne | ||
28 | Nessa | Ship Graveyard | After enter to Ship Graveyard |
29 | Bestel | Merveil | After getting quest "The Siren's Cadence" |
30 | Tarkleigh | Merveil | |
31 | Fairgraves | The Allflame | First talking to Fairgraves |
32 | Merveil | ||
33 | Merveil's Necklace | ||
34 | Bestel | Captain Fairgraves | Talk to Bestel 'right after talking to Fairgraves |
35 | Fairgraves | The Real Fairgraves | Talk to Fairgraves after talking to Bestel (Captain Fairgraves) |
36 | Nessa | Merveil | After killing Merveil |
37 | Bestel | Merveil | |
38 | Tarkleigh | Merveil | |
39 | Nessa | Reopened passage | After reopening the passage in Western Forest |
40 | Bestel | Reopened passage | |
41 | Tarkleigh | Inspirational Poem | |
Total : 41 |