All Ears: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Azmandius-gpuser (→Act 1) |
>Azmandius-gpuser (→Act 1) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 8 || Drownded Dead | | 8 || Drownded Dead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Nessa || Bestel || After first talk | | 9 || Nessa || Bestel || After first talk to Bestel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || Nessa || Tarkleigh || After first talk | | 10 || Nessa || Tarkleigh || After first talk to Tarkleigh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Bestel || Nessa || After first talk | | 11 || Bestel || Nessa || After first talk to Nessa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || Bestel || Tarkleigh || After first talk | | 12 || Bestel || Tarkleigh || After first talk to Tarkleigh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || Tarkleigh || Nessa || After first talk | | 13 || Tarkleigh || Nessa || After first talk to Nessa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Tarkleigh || Bestel || After first talk | | 14 || Tarkleigh || Bestel || After first talk to Bestel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || Tarkleigh || Scavangers || After first enter to Tidal Island | | 15 || Tarkleigh || Scavangers || After first enter to Tidal Island | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Nessa || Rhoas || After first enter to Mud Flats | | 16 || Nessa || Rhoas || rowspan="2" | After first enter to Mud Flats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Tarkleigh || Rhoas | | 17 || Tarkleigh || Rhoas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || Tarkleigh || Glyph Wall || After walk near the glyph wall, '''before''' putting glyphs in it | | 18 || Tarkleigh || Glyph Wall || After walk near the glyph wall, '''before''' putting glyphs in it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Nessa || Surviving Wreaclast || After getting quest "The way forward" | | 19 || Nessa || Surviving Wreaclast || rowspan="2" | After getting quest "The way forward" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Bestel || Surviving Wreaclast | | 20 || Bestel || Surviving Wreaclast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || Nessa || Brutus || After getting quest "The Caged Brute" | | 21 || Nessa || Brutus || rowspan="2" | After getting quest "The Caged Brute" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || Bestel || Brutus | | 22 || Bestel || Brutus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || Bestel || Marceus Lioneye|| After reading [[Environmental_lore#Shavronne.27s_Journal|Shavronne's Journal]] in [[The Upper Prison]] in [[The Warden's Quarters]] | | 23 || Bestel || Marceus Lioneye|| After reading [[Environmental_lore#Shavronne.27s_Journal|Shavronne's Journal]] in [[The Upper Prison]] in [[The Warden's Quarters]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 24 || Nessa || Brutus || After killing Brutus | | 24 || Nessa || Brutus || After killing Brutus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || rowspan="2" | Bestel || Blocked road || rowspan="2" | After meeting Piety in front of Prisoner's Gate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || Shavronne | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || Nessa || Ship Graveyard || After enter to Ship Graveyard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || Bestel || Merveil || rowspan="2" | After getting quest "[[The Siren's Cadence]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || Tarkleigh || Merveil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 || rowspan="3" | Fairgraves || The Allflame || rowspan="3" | First talking to Fairgraves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 || Merveil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32 || Merveil's Necklace | ||
|- | |||
| 33 || Bestel || Captain Fairgraves || Talk to Bestel '''right after'' talking to Fairgraves | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Fairgraves || The Real Fairgraves || Talk to Fairgraves after talking to Bestel (Captain Fairgraves) | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || Bestel || Merveil || rowspan="3" | After killing Merveil | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Tarkleigh || Merveil | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || Nessa || Merveil | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || Nessa || Reopened passage || rowspan="3" | After reopening the passage in Western Forest | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || Tarkleigh || Reopened passage | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || Bestel || Inspirational Poem | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:18, 3 June 2016
Act 1
# | NPC | Dialog | Conditions |
1 | Dying Exile | First dialog in the game | |
2 | Nessa | Introduction | Entering town for the first time |
3 | Bestel | Introduction | Entering town for the first time |
4 | Medicine Chest | ||
5 | Drowned Dead | ||
6 | Tarkleigh | Introduction | Entering town for the first time |
7 | Lioneyes Watch | ||
8 | Drownded Dead | ||
9 | Nessa | Bestel | After first talk to Bestel |
10 | Nessa | Tarkleigh | After first talk to Tarkleigh |
11 | Bestel | Nessa | After first talk to Nessa |
12 | Bestel | Tarkleigh | After first talk to Tarkleigh |
13 | Tarkleigh | Nessa | After first talk to Nessa |
14 | Tarkleigh | Bestel | After first talk to Bestel |
15 | Tarkleigh | Scavangers | After first enter to Tidal Island |
16 | Nessa | Rhoas | After first enter to Mud Flats |
17 | Tarkleigh | Rhoas | |
18 | Tarkleigh | Glyph Wall | After walk near the glyph wall, before putting glyphs in it |
19 | Nessa | Surviving Wreaclast | After getting quest "The way forward" |
20 | Bestel | Surviving Wreaclast | |
21 | Nessa | Brutus | After getting quest "The Caged Brute" |
22 | Bestel | Brutus | |
23 | Bestel | Marceus Lioneye | After reading Shavronne's Journal in The Upper Prison in The Warden's Quarters |
24 | Nessa | Brutus | After killing Brutus |
25 | Bestel | Blocked road | After meeting Piety in front of Prisoner's Gate |
26 | Shavronne | ||
27 | Nessa | Ship Graveyard | After enter to Ship Graveyard |
28 | Bestel | Merveil | After getting quest "The Siren's Cadence" |
29 | Tarkleigh | Merveil | |
30 | Fairgraves | The Allflame | First talking to Fairgraves |
31 | Merveil | ||
32 | Merveil's Necklace | ||
33 | Bestel | Captain Fairgraves | Talk to Bestel 'right after talking to Fairgraves |
34 | Fairgraves | The Real Fairgraves | Talk to Fairgraves after talking to Bestel (Captain Fairgraves) |
35 | Bestel | Merveil | After killing Merveil |
36 | Tarkleigh | Merveil | |
37 | Nessa | Merveil | |
38 | Nessa | Reopened passage | After reopening the passage in Western Forest |
39 | Tarkleigh | Reopened passage | |
40 | Bestel | Inspirational Poem |