Template:Preload skill gem article/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 m (→Example) |
>OmegaK2 (→Usage) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| interactions | | interactions | ||
| Optional info for the "Skill Functions and Interactions" section on the page | | Optional info for the "Skill Functions and Interactions" section on the page | ||
|- | |||
| version | |||
| Version number the skill gem was introduced | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 30 August 2018
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Preload skill gem article.
Usage
This page is meant for substitution. Do not do a regular template call.
Parameters
Parameter | Description |
---|---|
type | Use "active" or "support" depending on the whether the page is for an active or support skill gem |
description | Optional description to fill in when creating the way |
interactions | Optional info for the "Skill Functions and Interactions" section on the page |
version | Version number the skill gem was introduced |
Example
Active
{{subst:Path of Exile Wiki:Manual of Style/item/skill_gem
|type=active
}}
Generates a page like this:
Path of Exile Wiki:Manual of Style/item/skill gem/doc/example/active
Support
{{subst:Path of Exile Wiki:Manual of Style/item/skill_gem
|type=support
}}
Generates a page like this:
Path of Exile Wiki:Manual of Style/item/skill gem/doc/example/support