User:Evil4Zerggin/Weapon style analysis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Evil4Zerggin |
>Evil4Zerggin |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Weapon type !! Melee or Ranged !! Hands !! Attributes !! Critical Strike Chance !! Attack speed !! Special | ! Weapon type !! Melee or Ranged !! Hands !! Attributes !! Critical Strike Chance !! Attack speed !! Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Axe || Melee || 1 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1. | | Axe || Melee || 1 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1.10-1.5 || High base DPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Axe || Melee || 2 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1. | | Axe || Melee || 2 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1.00-1.25 || High base DPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bow || Ranged || 2 || [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1. | | Bow || Ranged || 2 || [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1.10-1.55 || [[Keyword#Bow|Bow skills]], can be used with [[quiver]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Claw || Melee || 1 || [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]][[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]] || 6.2%-6.98% || 1. | | Claw || Melee || 1 || [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]][[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]] || 6.2%-6.98% || 1.10-1.50 || {{c|mod|+3-15 Life gained for each enemy hit by your Attacks}}<br/>or {{c|mod|3%-6% Physical Attack Damage Leeched back as Life}} | ||
|- | |||
| Dagger || Melee || 1 || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 6.2%-7.28% || 1.20-1.60 || {{c|mod|40%-80% increased Global Critical Strike Chance}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mace || Melee || 1 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1.05-1.30 || {{c|mod|20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mace || Melee || 2 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 0.95-1.25 || {{c|mod|20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sceptre || Melee || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]][[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 6.5%-6.98% || 1.10-1.45 || {{c|mod|20%-40% increased Elemental Damage}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:18, 31 October 2013
Weapons
Weapon type | Melee or Ranged | Hands | Attributes | Critical Strike Chance | Attack speed | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Axe | Melee | 1 | 5% | 1.10-1.5 | High base DPS | |
Axe | Melee | 2 | 5% | 1.00-1.25 | High base DPS | |
Bow | Ranged | 2 | 5% | 1.10-1.55 | Bow skills, can be used with quivers | |
Claw | Melee | 1 | 6.2%-6.98% | 1.10-1.50 | +3-15 Life gained for each enemy hit by your Attacks or 3%-6% Physical Attack Damage Leeched back as Life | |
Dagger | Melee | 1 | 6.2%-7.28% | 1.20-1.60 | 40%-80% increased Global Critical Strike Chance | |
Mace | Melee | 1 | 5% | 1.05-1.30 | 20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies | |
Mace | Melee | 2 | 5% | 0.95-1.25 | 20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies | |
Sceptre | Melee | 6.5%-6.98% | 1.10-1.45 | 20%-40% increased Elemental Damage |
Styles
Baseline is wielding a single one-handed weapon.
One-Handed + Shield
- 24-30% base block chance
- ~8 Armour, ~6 Evasion, or ~1.4 Energy Shield per level
- Offhand mods
Two-Handed
- ~75% More DPS
- Concentrated sockets
Dual Wield
- 10% More attack speed
- 15% Block chance
- Offhand mods