User:Evil4Zerggin/Weapon style analysis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Evil4Zerggin (→Styles) |
>Evil4Zerggin |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mace (2H) ||[[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 1.65 || 5% || 20-40% base stun duration | | Mace (2H) ||[[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 1.65 || 5% || 20-40% base stun duration | ||
|- | |||
| Sword (1H) || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 1 || || 18% accuracy | |||
|- | |||
| Rapier || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 1 || || 20-35% increased global Critical Strike multiplier | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wand || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]]|| 0.6 || 8% || 8-20% increased spell damage | | Wand || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]]|| 0.6 || 8% || 8-20% increased spell damage |
Revision as of 17:21, 16 June 2013
Weapons
Styles
Baseline is wielding a single one-handed weapon.
One-Handed + Shield
- 24-30% base block chance
- ~8 Armour, ~6 Evasion, or ~1.4 Energy Shield per level
- Offhand mods
Two-Handed
- ~75% More DPS
- Concentrated sockets
Dual Wield
- 10% More attack speed
- 15% Block chance
- Offhand mods