Warband: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 m (→Factions) |
>OmegaK2 (→Warbands Members: added the currently known warbands members) |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
==Warbands Members== | ==Warbands Members== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Faction | ! Faction | ||
! | ! Tier | ||
! Variations | |||
! Skills | ! Skills | ||
|- | |||
| Redblade Skullbreaker | |||
| Redblade | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Redblade Flamelord | |||
| Redblade | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Redblade Warmonger | |||
| Redblade | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Uruk Baleh | |||
| Redblade | |||
| 4 | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| El'Abin, Bloodeater | |||
| Redblade | |||
| 4 | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash | |||
| Redblade | |||
| 4 | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bin'aia, Crimson Rain | | Bin'aia, Crimson Rain | ||
| Redblade | | Redblade | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| N/A | |||
| Skills: | | Skills: | ||
* Flameblast | * Flameblast | ||
* Vaal Flameblast | * Vaal Flameblast | ||
* Molten Shell | * Molten Shell | ||
| | |- | ||
| Mutewind Wildrunner | |||
| Mutewind | |||
| 1 | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mutewind Lynx | |||
| Mutewind | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mutewind Hexbinder | |||
| Mutewind | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mutewind Snow-singer | |||
| Mutewind | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Yorishi, Aurora-sage | |||
| Mutewind | |||
| 4 | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jeinei Yuushu | |||
| Mutewind | |||
| 4 | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Otesha, the Giantslayer | |||
| Mutewind | |||
| 4 | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brinerot Raider | |||
| Brinerot | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brinerot Soothesayer | |||
| Brinerot | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brinerot Stormhand | |||
| Brinerot | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn | | Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn | ||
| Brinerot | | Brinerot | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| N/A | |||
| Skills: | | Skills: | ||
* Spark | * Spark | ||
* Lightning Wrap | * Lightning Wrap | ||
| | |- | ||
| Susara, Siren of Pondium | |||
| Brinerot | |||
| 4 | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lussi "Rotmother" Roth | |||
| Brinerot | |||
| 4 | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:29, 23 July 2015
For the league, see Warbands league.
Overview
Tiers
Warbands are sparated into 4 tiers. The tier of a zone determines what kind of monsters can spawn. Tier 4 allows for the thoughest warbands (the bosses) while Tier 1 only spawns the weakest.
The current tier of the zone can be found with two methods:
- it will be shown with small dots next to circle of the map (2 pairs of 1 dot for Tier 1, 2 pairs of 2 dots for Tier 2 and so on).
- there will be a message on the map modifiers such as ("Captured by the Binerot"); see the faction section below for details
Tier | Restrictions |
---|---|
1 | Level 2+ Zones |
2 | Level 10+ Zones |
3 | Level 41+ Zones (Cruel+) |
4 | Level 56+ Zones (Merciless) |
In addition to those restrictions, zone level will also affect the number of potential warbands can spawn from each tier. At lower levels you'll only see 2 warbands, where as on 68+ zones up to 6 warbands can spawn in total. [1]
Factions
Warbands are separated into 4 faction each based on an element.
Element | Faction |
---|---|
Fire | Redblade |
Cold | Mutewind |
Lightning | Binerot |
Chaos | Unknown/Unannounced |
The faction of the enemies can generally be found out using the following techniques:
- looking at the map; the map icons will have appopinately themed icons (i.e. lightning, fire, ice)
- the mod in the upper right corner
Depending on the tier, the message on the upper right corner will change:
Tier | Faction | Message |
---|---|---|
1 | Redblade | Redblade Scouts |
2 | Redblade | Redblade Raiders |
3 | Redblade | Redblade Fanatics |
4 | Redblade | Conquered by the Redblade |
1 | Mutewind | Mutewind Trackers |
2 | Mutewind | Mutewind Hunters |
3 | Mutewind | Mutewind Purifiers |
4 | Mutewind | Cleansed by the Mutewind |
1 | Brinerot | Brinerot Lookouts |
2 | Brinerot | Brinerot Pillagers |
3 | Brinerot | Brinerot Buccaneers |
4 | Brinerot | Captured by the Brinerot |
Warbands Members
Name | Faction | Tier | Variations | Skills |
---|---|---|---|---|
Redblade Skullbreaker | Redblade | 1 | 6 | |
Redblade Flamelord | Redblade | 2 | 4 | |
Redblade Warmonger | Redblade | 3 | 4 | |
Uruk Baleh | Redblade | 4 | N/A | |
El'Abin, Bloodeater | Redblade | 4 | N/A | |
Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash | Redblade | 4 | N/A | |
Bin'aia, Crimson Rain | Redblade | 4 | N/A | Skills:
|
Mutewind Wildrunner | Mutewind | 1 | 7 | |
Mutewind Lynx | Mutewind | 1 | 1 | |
Mutewind Hexbinder | Mutewind | 2 | 4 | |
Mutewind Snow-singer | Mutewind | 3 | 4 | |
Yorishi, Aurora-sage | Mutewind | 4 | N/A | |
Jeinei Yuushu | Mutewind | 4 | N/A | |
Otesha, the Giantslayer | Mutewind | 4 | N/A | |
Brinerot Raider | Brinerot | 1 | 6 | |
Brinerot Soothesayer | Brinerot | 2 | 4 | |
Brinerot Stormhand | Brinerot | 3 | 3 | |
Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn | Brinerot | 4 | N/A | Skills:
|
Susara, Siren of Pondium | Brinerot | 4 | N/A | |
Lussi "Rotmother" Roth | Brinerot | 4 | N/A |
Version History
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0g |
|
References
- ↑ Omega_K2 (July 23, 2015). "Warbands Pack Numbers".