Quiver: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Nphyxx No edit summary |
>Nphyxx |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Cured Quiver">Cured Quiver</span> [[File:CuredQuiver.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || - || Adds 2-3 Fire Damage | | <span id="Cured Quiver">Cured Quiver</span> [[File:CuredQuiver.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || - || Adds 2-3 Fire Damage | ||
|- | |||
| <span id="Light Quiver">Light Quiver</span> [[File:ConductiveQuiver.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 12 || Adds 1-7 Lightning Damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="Heavy Quiver">Heavy Quiver</span> [[File:HeavyQuiver.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 5 || Adds 1-3 Physical Damage | | <span id="Heavy Quiver">Heavy Quiver</span> [[File:HeavyQuiver.png|frameless|upright=.2|center|]] || 5 || Adds 1-3 Physical Damage |
Revision as of 22:41, 30 July 2012
Quivers are the offhand companion to bows and can only be used alone or with a bow. Quivers are available in all four possible levels of quality (normal, magic, rare, unique), but have no equipment levels.
So far five different types are known, each with different properties.
Quivers
Name | Level Required | Implicit Mods |
---|---|---|
Rugged Quiver |
- | Adds 2-3 Cold Damage |
Cured Quiver |
- | Adds 2-3 Fire Damage |
Light Quiver |
12 | Adds 1-7 Lightning Damage |
Heavy Quiver |
5 | Adds 1-3 Physical Damage |
Light Quiver |
12 | +36 Dexterity |