Public stash tab API: Difference between revisions
>TheFrz m (→Latest ID) |
>Chuanhsing |
||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| values | | values | ||
| array[0] is value, array[1] is | | array[0] is value, array[1] is valueTypes | ||
| array | | array | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| additionalProperties's Experience | | additionalProperties's Experience | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
|} | |||
=== valueTypes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Key | |||
! Value description | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| white, or physical | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| blue for modified value | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| fire | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| cold | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| lightning | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| chaos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:25, 23 February 2017
This page contains development information and is intended for developers and not regular end users.
With the game patch 2.2 GGG published a basic JSON interface to obtain information relevant for general trade using Premium Stash Tabs. Basically the interface serves global update information (considerable as a update-"stream") on any public stash tabs recognized by the game servers.
API doesn't contain any historical data and always returns the current state of stash tabs.[1]
URL
http://www.pathofexile.com/api/public-stash-tabs
Pagination
The JSON data is prefixed with the field "next_change_id" If you want the next page of update information append the next_change_id to the URL:
For example: http://www.pathofexile.com/api/public-stash-tabs?id=220-1652-744-1341-230
Docs
JSON
The subsections follow the format of the json.
Key | Value description | Type |
---|---|---|
next_change_id | string | |
stashes | See below | array[assoc] |
stashes
Key | Value description | Type |
---|---|---|
accountName | account name the stash linked to | string |
lastCharacterName | last character name of the player | string |
id | unique stash id | string |
stash | stash name | string |
stashType | NormalStash/PremiumStash/QuadStash/EssenceStash/CurrencyStash (DivinationStash?) | string |
items | See below, items included in this stash | array[assoc] |
public | public or not | bool |
items
items array may empty if user make stash private or league end.
Key | Value description | Type |
---|---|---|
verified | bool | |
w | slot width | integer |
h | slot height | integer |
ilvl | item level | integer |
icon | item picture art | string |
league | Standaard/Hardcore/ | string |
id | item id, will change if you use currency on it | string |
sockets | See below, array of sockets | array[assoc] |
name | unique name | string |
typeLine | item base type, mixed with affix name for magic/rare | string |
identified | bool | |
corrupted | bool | |
lockedToCharacter | bool | |
note | string | |
properties | See below | array[assoc] |
requirements | See below | array[assoc] |
explicitMods | string array | |
implicitMods | string array | |
enchantMods | labyrinth mods | string array |
craftedMods | master mods | string array |
flavourText | string array | |
frameType | See below | integer |
x | stash position x | integer |
y | stash position y | integer |
inventoryId | string | |
socketedItems | See items | array[assoc] |
additionalProperties | See properties | array[assoc] |
secDescrText | second description text | string |
descrText | description text | string |
artFilename | Divination Card | string |
duplicated | bool | |
maxStackSize | integer | |
nextLevelRequirements | See requirements | array[assoc] |
stackSize | integer | |
talismanTier | integer | |
utilityMods | flask utility mods | string array |
support | bool | |
cosmeticMods | string array | |
prophecyDiffText | prophecy difficulty text | string |
prophecyText | string |
sockets
Key | Value description | Type |
---|---|---|
group | group id | integer |
attr | attribute, S=Strength, I=Intelligence, D=Dexterity, G=white | string |
properties/requirements
Key | Value description | Type |
---|---|---|
name | string | |
values | array[0] is value, array[1] is valueTypes | array |
displayMode | integer | |
type | properties type | integer |
progress | additionalProperties's Experience | integer |
valueTypes
Key | Value description |
---|---|
0 | white, or physical |
1 | blue for modified value |
4 | fire |
5 | cold |
6 | lightning |
7 | chaos |
frameType
Key | Value description |
---|---|
0 | normal |
1 | magic |
2 | rare |
3 | unique |
4 | gem |
5 | currency |
6 | divination card |
7 | quest item |
8 | prophecy |
9 | relic |
Further information and reading
https://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexiledev/comments/48i4s1/information_on_the_new_stash_tab_api/
Latest ID
If you want the most recent data you'll have to start from the end of the river.
References
- ↑ Novynn (October 4, 2016). "Development Manifesto: 2.3.0 Balance". Path of Exile Dev subreddit. Retrieved October 4, 2016.