List of enemies using chaos damage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>@DeletedUser41293396 (Blanked the page) |
>@DeletedUser41293396 No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
WHILE LEVELING: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!basic mob type: | |||
!Attack | |||
!Area | |||
|- | |||
|Zombies | |||
|Releases Poison on Death | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snakes | |||
|Basic Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spiders | |||
|Viper strike | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shaggy Monstrosity | |||
|Degen Aura | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alira's Souleye/Deadeye | |||
|Caustic Arrow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vaal constructs | |||
|Basic Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toxic Crawler | |||
|Basic Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undying Alchemist | |||
|Traps on detonate Caustic arrow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chaos Sentinel | |||
|Chaos Cascade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Worshipper of Bameth | |||
|Nearby Enemies take Chaos Damage over Time | |||
|Beyond | |||
|- | |||
|Flesh of Bameth | |||
|Poison Bombs in melee range | |||
|Beyond | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Uniques while leveling: | |||
!Area | |||
!Mob type | |||
!Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Alal the Terrifying | |||
|The Upper Sceptre of God | |||
|Whipping Miscreation | |||
|Ethereal Knives + instantly detonating poison bomb. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Exiles: name | |||
!Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Vanth Agiel | |||
|Essence drain + Contagion Totem | |||
|- | |||
|Antalie Napora | |||
|Caustic arrow | |||
|- | |||
|Ulysses Morvant | |||
|Abbysal cry | |||
|- | |||
|Ion Darkshroud | |||
|Viper strike | |||
|- | |||
|Thena Moga | |||
|Viper strike | |||
|- | |||
|Dena Lorenni | |||
|Desecrate trap | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Other area: | |||
!name | |||
!Other area | |||
!Mob type | |||
|- | |||
|Hidden Patch | |||
|Thornrunner | |||
|Corrupted Area | |||
|Snake. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dav'nalleous | |||
|Strange Barrel | |||
|Snake | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mutated Arachnid | |||
|Tora missions | |||
|Spider | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Spinesnap | |||
|Sewers | |||
|Leaper | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Mods mobs | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Vile Touch | |||
|nemesis | |||
|Poison | |||
|- | |||
|Bond of Chaos | |||
|bloodline | |||
|Chaos degen | |||
|- | |||
|Otherworldly | |||
|bloodline | |||
|extra chaos damage | |||
|} | |||
IN MAPS/ENDGAME | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Map: | |||
!name | |||
!Other area | |||
!Mob type | |||
|- | |||
|Museum | |||
|He of Many Pieces | |||
|The harvest | |||
|Maligaro, The Inquisitor | |||
|- | |||
|Jungle valley | |||
|Queen of the Great Tangle | |||
|Weaver's Chambers | |||
|The Weaver | |||
|- | |||
|Sewer | |||
|Arachnoxia | |||
|Weaver's Chambers | |||
|The Weaver | |||
|- | |||
|Quarry | |||
|Avatar of Undoing | |||
|Crystal Veins/Mines | |||
|Chaos Sentinel | |||
|- | |||
|Grotto | |||
|Void Anomaly | |||
|Crystal Veins/Mines | |||
|Chaos Sentinel | |||
|- | |||
|Canyon | |||
|Stonebeak, Battle Fowl | |||
|Daresso's Dream | |||
|Rooster Demon | |||
|- | |||
|Bog | |||
|Skullbeak | |||
|The Mud Flats | |||
|Oozeback Bloom | |||
|- | |||
|Arid Lake | |||
|Drought-Maddened Rhoa | |||
|The Mud Flats | |||
|Oozeback Bloom | |||
|- | |||
|Overgrown Ruin | |||
|Two Chaos Renegades Warband leaders | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spider Forest | |||
|Enticer of Rot | |||
|The Western Forest | |||
|Alira | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Invasion: name | |||
!Other area | |||
!Mob type | |||
!Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Pewterfang | |||
|Invasion Boss | |||
|Snake | |||
|Viper Strike | |||
|- | |||
|The Weaver | |||
|The Weaver's Chambers | |||
|Snake | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black Death | |||
|The Chamber of Sins Level 1 | |||
|Snake | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spinesnap | |||
|Sewers | |||
|Leaper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha Paradisae | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Desecrate | |||
|- | |||
|Bladetooth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|caustic bombs in melee range | |||
|- | |||
|Cintiq, the Inescapable | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|chaos EK | |||
|- | |||
|Corpsestitch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Desecrate | |||
|- | |||
|Droolscar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Desecrate | |||
|- | |||
|Kutec, Vaal Fleshsmith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Desecrate | |||
|- | |||
|Shrapnelbearer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|all attacks | |||
|- | |||
|Tailsinger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|caustic bombs in melee range | |||
|- | |||
|Rancor | |||
| | |||
|miscreation | |||
|Has Chaos Degeneration aura | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Map mobs: | |||
|- | |||
|poison | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Extra: | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Abbysal Tempest | |||
|Tempest | |||
|- | |||
|Chayula | |||
|Breach | |||
|- | |||
|Bameth, Shifting Darkness | |||
|Beyond | |||
|- | |||
|Abaxoth, the End of All That Is | |||
|Beyond | |||
|- | |||
|Chaos Renegades | |||
|Warbands | |||
|- | |||
|Eber, the Plaguemaw of the Pale Court | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:27, 2 July 2017
WHILE LEVELING:
basic mob type: | Attack | Area |
---|---|---|
Zombies | Releases Poison on Death | |
Snakes | Basic Attack | |
Spiders | Viper strike | |
Shaggy Monstrosity | Degen Aura | |
Alira's Souleye/Deadeye | Caustic Arrow | |
Vaal constructs | Basic Attack | |
Toxic Crawler | Basic Attack | |
Undying Alchemist | Traps on detonate Caustic arrow | |
Chaos Sentinel | Chaos Cascade | |
Worshipper of Bameth | Nearby Enemies take Chaos Damage over Time | Beyond |
Flesh of Bameth | Poison Bombs in melee range | Beyond |
Uniques while leveling: | Area | Mob type | Attack |
---|---|---|---|
Alal the Terrifying | The Upper Sceptre of God | Whipping Miscreation | Ethereal Knives + instantly detonating poison bomb. |
Exiles: name | Attack |
---|---|
Vanth Agiel | Essence drain + Contagion Totem |
Antalie Napora | Caustic arrow |
Ulysses Morvant | Abbysal cry |
Ion Darkshroud | Viper strike |
Thena Moga | Viper strike |
Dena Lorenni | Desecrate trap |
Other area: | name | Other area | Mob type |
---|---|---|---|
Hidden Patch | Thornrunner | Corrupted Area | Snake. |
Dav'nalleous | Strange Barrel | Snake | |
Mutated Arachnid | Tora missions | Spider | |
Spinesnap | Sewers | Leaper |
Mods mobs | ||
---|---|---|
Vile Touch | nemesis | Poison |
Bond of Chaos | bloodline | Chaos degen |
Otherworldly | bloodline | extra chaos damage |
IN MAPS/ENDGAME
Map: | name | Other area | Mob type |
---|---|---|---|
Museum | He of Many Pieces | The harvest | Maligaro, The Inquisitor |
Jungle valley | Queen of the Great Tangle | Weaver's Chambers | The Weaver |
Sewer | Arachnoxia | Weaver's Chambers | The Weaver |
Quarry | Avatar of Undoing | Crystal Veins/Mines | Chaos Sentinel |
Grotto | Void Anomaly | Crystal Veins/Mines | Chaos Sentinel |
Canyon | Stonebeak, Battle Fowl | Daresso's Dream | Rooster Demon |
Bog | Skullbeak | The Mud Flats | Oozeback Bloom |
Arid Lake | Drought-Maddened Rhoa | The Mud Flats | Oozeback Bloom |
Overgrown Ruin | Two Chaos Renegades Warband leaders | ||
Spider Forest | Enticer of Rot | The Western Forest | Alira |
Invasion: name | Other area | Mob type | Attack |
---|---|---|---|
Pewterfang | Invasion Boss | Snake | Viper Strike |
The Weaver | The Weaver's Chambers | Snake | |
Black Death | The Chamber of Sins Level 1 | Snake | |
Spinesnap | Sewers | Leaper | |
Alpha Paradisae | Desecrate | ||
Bladetooth | caustic bombs in melee range | ||
Cintiq, the Inescapable | chaos EK | ||
Corpsestitch | Desecrate | ||
Droolscar | Desecrate | ||
Kutec, Vaal Fleshsmith | Desecrate | ||
Shrapnelbearer | all attacks | ||
Tailsinger | caustic bombs in melee range | ||
Rancor | miscreation | Has Chaos Degeneration aura |
Map mobs: |
---|
poison |
Extra: | |
---|---|
Abbysal Tempest | Tempest |
Chayula | Breach |
Bameth, Shifting Darkness | Beyond |
Abaxoth, the End of All That Is | Beyond |
Chaos Renegades | Warbands |
Eber, the Plaguemaw of the Pale Court |