Template:Mastery group/doc: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
This is used for linking to articles; if left empty, the name will be used instead. | This is used for linking to articles; if left empty, the name will be used instead. | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''icon''' | |||
| str | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| mastery_groups.icon | |||
| Filename of the icon of the mastery group | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''mastery_effects''' | |||
| list of str | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| mastery_groups.mastery_effects | |||
| A list of ids of mastery effects for this mastery. Points to <code>mastery_effects</code> | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:13, 26 November 2021
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Mastery group.
The Mastery group template is used to submit mastery group data to the cargo data base. It should be used from the main page for the mastery group.
Overview
The template will do the following:
- add cargo data to the page
- show an infobox showing the information for a mastery
PyPoE export
PyPoE can be used to export this data from the game to the wiki. pypoe_exporter wiki mastery groups
is responsible for handling the export.
Example for exporting by id:
pypoe_exporter wiki mastery groups id --wiki --wiki-user <username> --wiki-password <bot_password> <id_of_the_mastery_group1> [id_of_the_mastery_group2] [...] [id_of_the_mastery_group3]
Parameters
These correspond to fields in the cargo tables.
General
Parameter | Type | PyPoE Export |
Required | Field | Description | Default |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
id | str (unique) | ✓
|
✓
|
mastery_groups.id | Internal Id of the mastery group. | N/A |
name | str | ✓
|
✓
|
mastery_groups.name | Name of the mastery as it appears in the skill tree | N/A |
main_page | str | ✗
|
✗
|
mastery_groups.main_page | Name of the main article for this mastery in the wiki.
This is used for linking to articles; if left empty, the name will be used instead. |
N/A |
icon | str | ✓
|
✓
|
mastery_groups.icon | Filename of the icon of the mastery group | N/A |
mastery_effects | list of str | ✓
|
✓
|
mastery_groups.mastery_effects | A list of ids of mastery effects for this mastery. Points to mastery_effects
|
N/A |
Cargo tables
Cargo table declarations:
Name | Declaration |
---|---|
mastery_groups | {{Mastery group/cargo/mastery_groups}}
|