Module:Game/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 (Created page with "{{ProgrammingModule}} __toc__ ==Overview== This module holds some constants and functions related to path of exile in general. ==Stucture== The module has the following st...") |
>OmegaK2 |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| game.constants | | game.constants | ||
| General game constants, such as the attributes or classes | | General game constants, such as the attributes or classes | ||
|- | |||
| game.contants.item | |||
| item constants | |||
|- | |- | ||
| game.constants.mod | | game.constants.mod | ||
| Mod constants | | Mod constants | ||
|} | |||
===Data=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Table Id | |||
! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
! colspan="5" | Available keys | |||
|- | |||
! full | |||
! long_upper | |||
! long_lower | |||
! short_upper | |||
! short_lower | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.attributes | |||
| [[Attributes]] | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.damage_types | |||
| | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.tags | |||
| internal tags | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.item.rarity | |||
| [[Rarity]] | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.item.class | |||
| [[Item class]] | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.item.gem_tags | |||
| [[Gem tags]] | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.mod.domains | |||
| [[Modifiers#Mod Domain|Mod Domain]] | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.mod.generation_types | |||
| [[Modifiers#Mod Generation Type|Mod Generation Type]] | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:41, 5 April 2016
This is a meta module.
This module is meant to be used only by other modules. It should not be invoked in wikitext.
Overview
This module holds some constants and functions related to path of exile in general.
Stucture
The module has the following structure
game.constants | General game constants, such as the attributes or classes |
game.contants.item | item constants |
game.constants.mod | Mod constants |
Data
Table Id | Description | Available keys | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
full | long_upper | long_lower | short_upper | short_lower | ||
game.constants.attributes | Attributes | ✗
|
✓
|
✓
|
✓
|
✓
|
game.constants.damage_types | ✗
|
✗
|
✗
|
✓
|
✓
| |
game.constants.tags | internal tags | ✓
|
✗
|
✗
|
✗
|
✗
|
game.constants.item.rarity | Rarity | ✓
|
✓
|
✓
|
✗
|
✗
|
game.constants.item.class | Item class | ✓
|
✓
|
✓
|
✗
|
✗
|
game.constants.item.gem_tags | Gem tags | ✓
|
✓
|
✓
|
✓
|
✓
|
game.constants.mod.domains | Mod Domain | ✗
|
✗
|
✗
|
✓
|
✓
|
game.constants.mod.generation_types | Mod Generation Type | ✓
|
✗
|
✗
|
✓
|
✓
|