Melee skill: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Aezlo (Created page with " Melee are dependent on your weapon, and so are affected by attack speed, accuracy, etc. Bonus damage from rings and other gear is applied when using an attack skill. ==Skills t...") |
>Aezlo |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Glacial Hammer ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N | | Glacial Hammer ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N | ||
|- | |||
| Ground Slam||bgcolor="FF9999"|N||bgcolor="FF9999"|N|| bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y||bgcolor="FF9999"|N||bgcolor="FF9999"|N||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y||bgcolor="FF9999"|N||bgcolor="FF9999"|N | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Strike||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y||bgcolor="FF9999"|N||bgcolor="FF9999"|N | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Infernal Blow ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N | | Infernal Blow ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="CCFFCC"|Y ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N ||bgcolor="FF9999"|N |
Revision as of 04:58, 29 June 2012
Melee are dependent on your weapon, and so are affected by attack speed, accuracy, etc. Bonus damage from rings and other gear is applied when using an attack skill.
Skills to Weapons
Not all skills are usable with all weapons. Use the following table to help you design your melee character's skills.
Skill | 1-Handed Axe | 1-Handed Sword | 1-Handed Mace | 2-Handed Axe | 2-Handed Sword | 2-Handed Mace | Staff | Dagger | Claws |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleave | Y | Y | N | Y | Y | N | N | N | N |
Glacial Hammer | N | N | Y | N | N | Y | Y | N | N |
Ground Slam | N | N | Y | N | N | Y | Y | N | N |
Heavy Strike | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N | N |
Infernal Blow | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N | N |
Leap Slam | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N | N |
Sweep | N | N | N | Y | N | Y | Y | N | N |
Whirling Blades | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N | Y | Y |
Puncture | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N | Y | Y |
Viper Strike | N | Y | N | N | Y | N | N | Y | Y |