User:Evil4Zerggin/Weapon style analysis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Evil4Zerggin |
>Evil4Zerggin |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Weapon type !! Melee or Ranged !! Hands !! Attributes !! Critical Strike Chance !! Attack speed !! Special | ! Weapon type !! Melee or Ranged !! Hands !! Attributes !! Critical Strike Chance !! Attack speed !! Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Axe || Melee || 1 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1.10-1.5 || | | Axe, One-Handed || Melee || 1 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5.00% || 1.10-1.5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Axe || Melee || 2 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1.00-1.25 || | | Axe, Two-Handed || Melee || 2 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5.00% || 1.00-1.25 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bow || Ranged || 2 || [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1.10-1.55 || [[Keyword#Bow|Bow skills]], can be used with [[quiver]]s | | Bow || Ranged || 2 || [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5.00% || 1.10-1.55 || [[Keyword#Bow|Bow skills]], can be used with [[quiver]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Claw || Melee || 1 || [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]][[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]] || 6. | | Claw || Melee || 1 || [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]][[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]] || 6.20%-6.98% || 1.10-1.50 || {{c|mod|+3-15 Life gained for each enemy hit by your Attacks}}<br/>or {{c|mod|3%-6% Physical Attack Damage Leeched back as Life}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dagger || Melee || 1 || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 6. | | Dagger || Melee || 1 || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 6.20%-7.28% || 1.20-1.60 || {{c|mod|40%-80% increased Global Critical Strike Chance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mace || Melee || 1 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 1.05-1.30 || {{c|mod|20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies}} | | Mace, One Handed || Melee || 1 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 5.00% || 1.05-1.30 || {{c|mod|20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mace || Melee || 2 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 5% || 0.95-1.25 || {{c|mod|20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies}} | | Mace, Two Handed || Melee || 2 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 5.00% || 0.95-1.25 || {{c|mod|20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sceptre || Melee || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]][[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 6. | | Mace, Sceptre || Melee || 1 || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]][[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 6.50%-6.98% || 1.10-1.45 || {{c|mod|20%-40% increased Elemental Damage}} | ||
|- | |||
| Staff || Melee || 2 || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]][[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 6.50%-6.68% || 1.00-1.25 || {{c|mod|12%-18% Chance to Block}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sword, One-Handed || Melee || 1 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5.00% || 1.20-1.65 || {{c|mod|18% increased Accuracy}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sword, Two-Handed || Melee || 2 || [[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]][[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]] || 5.00% || 1.10-1.35 || {{c|mod|18-30% increased Accuracy}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sword, Thrusting || Melee || 1 || [[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png]][[Image:StrengthIcon_small.png]] || 5.00% || 1.20-1.70 || {{c|mod|20%-35% increased Global Critical Strike Multiplier}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wand || Ranged || 1 || [[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png]] || 8.00%-8.96% || 1.10-1.50 || {{c|mod|increased Spell Damage}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:38, 31 October 2013
Weapons
Weapon type | Melee or Ranged | Hands | Attributes | Critical Strike Chance | Attack speed | Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Axe, One-Handed | Melee | 1 | 5.00% | 1.10-1.5 | ||
Axe, Two-Handed | Melee | 2 | 5.00% | 1.00-1.25 | ||
Bow | Ranged | 2 | 5.00% | 1.10-1.55 | Bow skills, can be used with quivers | |
Claw | Melee | 1 | 6.20%-6.98% | 1.10-1.50 | +3-15 Life gained for each enemy hit by your Attacks or 3%-6% Physical Attack Damage Leeched back as Life | |
Dagger | Melee | 1 | 6.20%-7.28% | 1.20-1.60 | 40%-80% increased Global Critical Strike Chance | |
Mace, One Handed | Melee | 1 | 5.00% | 1.05-1.30 | 20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies | |
Mace, Two Handed | Melee | 2 | 5.00% | 0.95-1.25 | 20%-40% increased Stun Duration on enemies | |
Mace, Sceptre | Melee | 1 | 6.50%-6.98% | 1.10-1.45 | 20%-40% increased Elemental Damage | |
Staff | Melee | 2 | 6.50%-6.68% | 1.00-1.25 | 12%-18% Chance to Block | |
Sword, One-Handed | Melee | 1 | 5.00% | 1.20-1.65 | 18% increased Accuracy | |
Sword, Two-Handed | Melee | 2 | 5.00% | 1.10-1.35 | 18-30% increased Accuracy | |
Sword, Thrusting | Melee | 1 | 5.00% | 1.20-1.70 | 20%-35% increased Global Critical Strike Multiplier | |
Wand | Ranged | 1 | 8.00%-8.96% | 1.10-1.50 | increased Spell Damage |
Styles
Baseline is wielding a single one-handed weapon.
One-Handed + Shield
- 24-30% base block chance
- ~8 Armour, ~6 Evasion, or ~1.4 Energy Shield per level
- Offhand mods
Two-Handed
- ~75% More DPS
- Concentrated sockets
Dual Wield
- 10% More attack speed
- 15% Block chance
- Offhand mods