Mystery box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Arrowneous No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(122 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | '''Mystery Boxes''', also known as [[wikipedia:Loot box|loot boxes]], are [[consumable item]]s which can be redeemed to receive a randomized selection of other items. | ||
==List of mystery boxes== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Mystery Box !! data-sort-type="date"|Starting Date !! data-sort-type="date"|Ending Date | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|St Patty Mystery Box}} || March 16, 2015 || March 16, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Ember Mystery Box}} || July 17, 2015 || July 19, 2015 | |||
---- | |- | ||
| {{il|Arctic Mystery Box}} || December 17, 2015 || January 6, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
{| | | {{il|Solaris Mystery Box}} || March 11, 2016 || June 3, 2016 | ||
|- | |||
| {{il|Darkness Mystery Box}} || June 6, 2016 || August 30, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Carnage Mystery Box}} || September 3, 2016 || December 2, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Stormcaller Mystery Box}} || December 3, 2016 || March 2, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Classic Mystery Box}} || March 3, 2017 || August 4, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Chaos and Order Mystery Box}} || August 5, 2017 || December 8, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Fire and Ice Mystery Box}} || December 9, 2017 || March 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Sin and Innocence Mystery Box}} || March 3, 2018 || June 1, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Apocalypse Mystery Box}} || June 2, 2018 || August 31, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Oriath Mystery Box}} || September 1, 2018 || December 7, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Fairgraves Mystery Box}} || December 8, 2018 || March 8, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Glimmerwood Mystery Box}} || March 14, 2019 || June 7, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Frontier Mystery Box}} || June 8, 2019 || September 6, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Carnival Mystery Box}} || September 7, 2019 || December 13, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Salvage Box}} || November 19, 2019 || November 19, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Polaris Mystery Box}} || December 14, 2019 || March 13, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Thaumaturgy Mystery Box}} || March 14, 2020 || June 19, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Angels and Demons Mystery Box}} || June 20, 2020 || September 18, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Twilight Mystery Box}} || September 19, 2020 || January 15, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Warlord Mystery Box}} || January 16, 2021 || April 16, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Apollyon Mystery Box}} || April 17, 2021 || July 25, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Midnight Pact Mystery Box}} || July 26, 2021 || October 22, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{il|Atlantis Mystery Box}} || October 23, 2021 || February 3, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{il|Harmony Mystery Box}} || February 4, 2022 || May 13, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{il|Sentinel Mystery Box}} || May 14, 2022 || August 19, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{il|Kalandra Mystery Box}} || August 20, 2022 || December 9, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{il|Sanctum Mystery Box}} || December 10, 2022 || April 7, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{il|Crucible Mystery Box}} || April 8, 2023 || September 5, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{il|Ancestor Mystery Box}} || September 6, 2023 || December 8, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{il|Affliction Mystery Box}} || December 9, 2023 || TBD | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Microtransactions]] | [[Category:Microtransactions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:22, 4 April 2024
Mystery Boxes, also known as loot boxes, are consumable items which can be redeemed to receive a randomized selection of other items.
List of mystery boxes
Mystery Box | Starting Date | Ending Date |
---|---|---|
St Patty Mystery BoxSt Patty Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | March 16, 2015 | March 16, 2015 |
Ember Mystery BoxEmber Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | July 17, 2015 | July 19, 2015 |
Arctic Mystery BoxArctic Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | December 17, 2015 | January 6, 2016 |
Solaris Mystery BoxSolaris Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | March 11, 2016 | June 3, 2016 |
Darkness Mystery BoxDarkness Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | June 6, 2016 | August 30, 2016 |
Carnage Mystery BoxCarnage Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | September 3, 2016 | December 2, 2016 |
Stormcaller Mystery BoxStormcaller Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | December 3, 2016 | March 2, 2017 |
Classic Mystery BoxClassic Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | March 3, 2017 | August 4, 2017 |
Chaos and Order Mystery BoxChaos and Order Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | August 5, 2017 | December 8, 2017 |
Fire and Ice Mystery BoxFire and Ice Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | December 9, 2017 | March 2, 2018 |
Sin and Innocence Mystery BoxSin and Innocence Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | March 3, 2018 | June 1, 2018 |
Apocalypse Mystery BoxApocalypse Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | June 2, 2018 | August 31, 2018 |
Oriath Mystery BoxOriath Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | September 1, 2018 | December 7, 2018 |
Fairgraves Mystery BoxFairgraves Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | December 8, 2018 | March 8, 2019 |
Glimmerwood Mystery BoxGlimmerwood Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | March 14, 2019 | June 7, 2019 |
Frontier Mystery BoxFrontier Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | June 8, 2019 | September 6, 2019 |
Carnival Mystery BoxCarnival Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | September 7, 2019 | December 13, 2019 |
Salvage BoxSalvage BoxConsumableSalvage surplus microtransactions to create a new one. | November 19, 2019 | November 19, 2019 |
Polaris Mystery BoxPolaris Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | December 14, 2019 | March 13, 2020 |
Thaumaturgy Mystery BoxThaumaturgy Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | March 14, 2020 | June 19, 2020 |
Angels and Demons Mystery BoxAngels and Demons Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | June 20, 2020 | September 18, 2020 |
Twilight Mystery BoxTwilight Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | September 19, 2020 | January 15, 2021 |
Warlord Mystery BoxWarlord Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | January 16, 2021 | April 16, 2021 |
Apollyon Mystery BoxApollyon Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | April 17, 2021 | July 25, 2021 |
Midnight Pact Mystery BoxMidnight Pact Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | July 26, 2021 | October 22, 2021 |
Atlantis Mystery BoxAtlantis Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | October 23, 2021 | February 3, 2022 |
Harmony Mystery BoxHarmony Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | February 4, 2022 | May 13, 2022 |
Sentinel Mystery BoxSentinel Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | May 14, 2022 | August 19, 2022 |
Kalandra Mystery BoxKalandra Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | August 20, 2022 | December 9, 2022 |
Sanctum Mystery BoxSanctum Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | December 10, 2022 | April 7, 2023 |
Crucible Mystery BoxCrucible Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | April 8, 2023 | September 5, 2023 |
Ancestor Mystery BoxAncestor Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | September 6, 2023 | December 8, 2023 |
Affliction Mystery BoxAffliction Mystery BoxConsumableContains an unknown item. | December 9, 2023 | TBD |